Leave Travel Concession-Change in Home-Town


Department: Personnel/ER/A 16.03.2017
Ref: CO/Per/ER-A/CL41

TO ALL ZONAL MANAGERS-IN-CHARGE HEADS OF ALL DEPARTMENTS IN CENTRAL OFFICE.

Reference is invited to LIC of India. Leave Travel Concession) Instructions, 1994, clause 4, which provides that the Competent Authority may in exceptional circumstances accept a change in home-town only once during the entire service period of an employee.
It is hereby clarified that Sr. /Divisional Manager (In-Charge) shall consider the request for change of home-town for all classes of employees working under him in the Division

Chief (Personnel)

6 thoughts on “Leave Travel Concession-Change in Home-Town

  1. Hey There. I discovered your weblog the usage of msn. That is an extremely smartly written article.

    I will be sure to bookmark it and come back to read more
    of your useful information. Thank you for the post. I will certainly comeback.

  2. Pretty nice post. I simply stumbled upon your weblog and wanted to mention that I’ve truly
    loved surfing around your blog posts. In any case I will be subscribing on your rss feed and I’m hoping you
    write once more soon!

  3. Hello there! I know this is kinda off topic however I’d
    figured I’d ask. Would you be interested in exchanging links
    or maybe guest writing a blog article or
    vice-versa? My blog discusses a lot of the same subjects as yours and I think we
    could greatly benefit from each other. If you’re interested feel free to shoot
    me an e-mail. I look forward to hearing from you!
    Fantastic blog by the way!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *